In association with Transnational Boxing Rankings. Updated May 7, 2024

Pound-for-pound (The best of the best)
1: Terence Crawford 
2: Naoya Inoue
3: Oleksandr Usyk 
4: Dmitry Bivol
5: Saul Alvarez 
6: Artur Beterbiev 
7: Teofimo Lopez 
8: Kenshiro Teraji 
9: Junto Nakatani 
10: Gervonta Davis

Heavyweight (over 200lbs/14st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Oleksandr Usyk
1: Tyson Fury
2: Anthony Joshua 
3: Joseph Parker 
4: Filip Hrgovic
5: Zhilei Zhang 
6: Frank Sanchez
7: Jared Anderson 
8: Agit Kabayel
9: Daniel Dubois
10: Deontay Wilder

Cruiserweight (200lbs/14st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Jai Opetaia
1: Chris Billam-Smith
2: Richard Riakporhe
3: Lawrence Okolie 
4: Soslan Asbarov 
5: Noel Mikaelyan  
6: Gilberto Ramirez  
7: Michal Cieslak 
8: Mateusz Masternak  
9: Aleksei Papin 
10: Ryan Rozicki 

Light-heavyweight (175lbs/12st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Artur Beterbiev 
1: Dmitry Bivol 
2: Joshua Buatsi 
3: Anthony Yarde
4: Ali Izmailov
5: Malik Zinad
6: Dan Azeez
7: Oleksandr Gvozdyk 
8: Albert Ramirez
9: Callum Smith
10: Vasily Voytsekhovsky

Super-middleweight (168lbs/12st)
CHAMPION: Canelo Alvarez 
1: David Benavidez 
2: Christian Mbilli 
3: David Morrell
4: Jaime Munguia 
5: Carlos Gongora 
6: Pavel Silyagin
7: Evgeny Shvedenko 
8: Vladimir Shishkin  
9: Edgar Berlanga 
10: Diego Pacheco

Middleweight (160lbs/11st 6lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Janibek Alimkhanuly 
2: Carlos Adames 
3: Erislandy Lara
4: Chris Eubank Jr 
5: Liam Smith 
6: Meiirim Nursultanov 
7: Anauel Ngamissengue  
8: Elijah Garcia  
9: Austin Williams
10: Hamzah Sheeraz

Super-welterweight (154lbs/11st)
CHAMPION: Jermell Charlo 
1: Sebastian Fundora 
2: Tim Tszyu  
3: Israil Madrimov 
4: Serhii Bohachuk  
5: Erickson Lubin 
6: Michel Soro 
7: Jesus Ramos 
8: Brian Mendoza
9: Bakhram Murtazaliev
10: James Metcalf 

Welterweight (147lbs/10st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Terence Crawford
1: Errol Spence Jnr 
2: Jaron Ennis 
3: Cody Crowley
4: Mario Barrios
5: Giovani Santillan
6: Souleymane Cissokho
7: Eimantas Stanionis 
8: Alexis Rocha 
9: Roiman Villa
10: Shakhram Giyasov 

Super-lightweight (140lbs/10st)
CHAMPION: Teofimo Lopez
1: Subriel Matias
2: Ryan Garcia 
3: Devin Haney
4: Jose Carlos Ramirez
5: Jack Catterall 
6: Josh Taylor  
7: Sean McComb
8: Regis Prograis  
9: Richardson Hitchins  
10: Arnold Barboza Jr  

Lightweight (135lbs/9st 9lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Gervonta Davis 
2: Vasily Lomachenko 
3: Shakur Stevenson 
4: William Zepeda 
5: Frank Martin 
6: Isaac Cruz 
7: George Kambosos Jr
8: Raymond Muratella
9: Keyshawn Davis
10: Zaur Abdullaev

Super-featherweight (130lbs/9st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Emanuel Navarrete 
2: Joe Cordina 
3: O’Shaquie Foster
4: Robson Conceicao  
5: Oscar Valdez
6: Lamont Roach
7: Eduardo Nunez 
8: Otar Eranosyan
9: Hector Garcia  
10: Zelfa Barrett

Featherweight (126lbs/9st)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Luis Alberto Lopez
2: Leigh Wood 
3: Nick Ball
4: Rey Vargas 
5: Brandon Figueroa  
6: Rafael Espinoza 
7: Robeisy Ramirez
8: Raymond Ford 
9: Ruben Villa
10: Josh Warrington 

Super-bantamweight (122lbs/8st 10lbs)
CHAMPION: Naoya Inoue
1: Murodjon Akhmadaliev 
2: Stephen Fulton Jr 
3: Luis Nery
4: Marlon Tapales 
5: Sam Goodman  
6: Ra’eese Aleem
7: John Riel Casimero  
8: Liam Davies   
9: Ramon Cardenas 
10: Elijah Pierce 

Bantamweight (118lbs/8st 6lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Ryosuke Nishida
2: Junto Nakatani
3: Takuma Inoue 
4: Jason Moloney 
5: Emmanuel Rodriguez 
6: Vincent Astrolabio 
7: Alexandro Santiago 
8: Nonito Donaire 
9: Daigo Higa
10: Antonio Vargas

Super-flyweight (115lbs/8st 3lbs)
CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada 
1: Kazuto Ioka
2: Fernando Martinez
3: Junto Nakatani   
4: Kosei Tanaka 
5: Carlos Cuadras
6: Andrew Moloney 
7: Pedro Guevara
8: David Jimenez 
9: Phumelele Cafu  
10: Suzumi Takayama 

Flyweight (112lbs/8st)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Jesse Rodriguez 
2: Seigo Yuri Akui
3: Julio Cesar Martinez 
4: Sunny Edwards
5: Artem Dalakian
6: David Jimenez  
7: Ricardo Sandoval 
8: Angel Ayala
9: Felix Alvarado 
10: Taku Kuwahara

Light-flyweight (108lbs/7st 10lbs)
CHAMPION: Kenshiro Teraji 
1: Jonathan Gonzalez 
2: Carlos Canizales 
3: Masamichi Yabuki 
4: Sivenathi Nontshinga 
5: Adam Curiel  
6: Daniel Matellon
7: Regie Suganob 
8: Thanongsak Simsri  
9: Christian Araneta 
10: Shokichi Iwata

Strawweight (105lbs/7st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Melvin Jerusalem
2: Petchmanee CP Freshmart
3: Ginjiro Shigeoka 
4: Oscar Collazo
5: Yudai Shigeoka 
6: Daniel Valladeres
7: Pedro Taduran
8: Wilfredo Mendez
9: Siyakholwa Kuse 
10: Hasanboy Dusmatov